Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Pest Treatment

Eco-Friendly 


With any pest control treatment, the first step should be to identify the offending pest, and target a control method that only affects that pest. Don’t apply a non-selective chemical that kills beneficial insects as well! There are a good number of organic options available, and some are more specific to certain pests than others.

Contact Us

Bed Bug Treatment

Scientific Name: Cimex Lectularius


Life Span: 6 to 15 months. Several without feeding.


They obtain all the additional moisture they need from water vapor in the surrounding air. Bed bugs are attracted to their hosts primarily by carbon dioxide, secondarily by warmth, and also by certain chemicals. Bedbugs prefer exposed skin, preferably the face, neck, and arms of a sleeping person.





Learn More

Mosquito Treatment

Scientific Name: Culicidae


Life Span: 50 or more days


Like all flies, mosquitoes go through four stages in their life cycles: egg, larva, pupa, and adult. Pennsylvania's Mosquito season could last from late March to early November depending on the weather. They are best known for their relentless biting. Mosquito bites will definitely irritate skin and can be vectors of dangerous diseases such as West Nile virus, various forms of encephalitis or brain inflammation, malaria, yellow fever, and Zika Virus.

Only female mosquitoes bite, and after a short amount of rain or a puddle breeding ground watch out here they come. 

Learn More

Cockroach Treatment

Scientific NameBlattella Germanica

LifeSpan: Who knows LOL??


The gregarious German and American cockroaches have elaborate social structure, chemical signalling, and "social herd" characteristics. Gregarious cockroaches display collective decision-making when choosing food sources. When a sufficient number of individuals exploits a food source, this signals to newcomer cockroaches that they should stay there longer rather than leave.


There is an old saying that goes “for every cockroach you see, there are 100 more you don’t.”


Leave it to The Bug Whisperer....

Learn More

Rodent Extermination

Common Names: Mouse or Rat

 

LifeSpan: Mostly under 2 years


Rats: The presence of rats can be detected by droppings or evidence of fresh gnawing. Tracks can be seen in mud and on dusty surfaces. Runways and burrows may be found next to buildings, along fences or railroad tracks, and debris. Breeding is most active in spring and fall. The average female has four to six litters per year.


Mice:  House mice have a characteristic musky odor that reveals their presence. Mice are active mostly at night, but they can be seen occasionally during the day light.

A key to successful long-term mouse control is limiting shelter and food sources wherever possible. Trapping works well, especially when a sufficient number of traps are placed in strategic locations. Trapping also can be used as a follow-up measure after a baiting program

Learn More

Ant Treatment

Scientific Name: Tetramorium Caespitum

LifeSpan: A few weeks to 30 years


Catagorized as Ant, Bees, and Wasp. Scouts for a colony will constantly search for food an other resources. Red Pavement ants are usually seen on sidewalks, driveways and asphalt and most of all your home. They are not poisonous, but their bites can pinch.

 

Watch for cracks in your structure ants can gain access  Some ants invade pantries and will swarm any food that has been found. Others, like carpenter ants, live in trees and wood in and around a structure. Damage to wood in a home from carpenter ants, could be an expensive repair!

Learn More

Our Services 

Our Services